GREENSLEEVES GARDEN CARE ( EAST RIDING ) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05014645CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 3 Stable Office Molescroft Grange Farm, Grange Way, Beverley HU17 9FS
- Incorporated
- 14/01/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £53.15K
Total Assets
2022: £66.62K
Total Liabilities
2022: £13.47K
Employees
2022: 5
In 2023, GREENSLEEVES GARDEN CARE ( EAST RIDING ) LIMITED reported net assets of £53.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £64.02K and total liabilities of £10.73K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Total Liabilities fell from £13.47K in 2022 to £10.73K in 2023 (-20.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures GREENSLEEVES GARDEN CARE ( EAST RIDING ) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+27.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-13% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-54.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+62.8%
£32.74K in 2021 to £53.29K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-79.3%
£51.92K in 2021 to £10.73K in 2023
GREENSLEEVES GARDEN CARE ( EAST RIDING ) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GREENSLEEVES GARDEN CARE ( EAST RIDING ) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 83.23%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 16.77%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GREENSLEEVES GARDEN CARE ( EAST RIDING ) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 32.74K | 53.15K | 53.29K |
| Total Assets£ | 84.66K | 66.62K | 64.02K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 51.92K | 13.47K | 10.73K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 |
GREENSLEEVES GARDEN CARE ( EAST RIDING ) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GREENSLEEVES GARDEN CARE ( EAST RIDING ) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
GREENSLEEVES GARDEN CARE ( EAST RIDING ) LIMITED reported net assets of £53.29K for 2023. That compares with £53.15K in 2022, a change of 0.27%.
GREENSLEEVES GARDEN CARE ( EAST RIDING ) LIMITED reported total assets of £64.02K for 2023. That compares with £66.62K in 2022, a change of -3.90%.
GREENSLEEVES GARDEN CARE ( EAST RIDING ) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £10.73K for 2023. That compares with £13.47K in 2022, a change of -20.34%.
GREENSLEEVES GARDEN CARE ( EAST RIDING ) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, GREENSLEEVES GARDEN CARE ( EAST RIDING ) LIMITED's net assets rose by 62.8%, total assets fell by 24.4%, total liabilities fell by 79.3% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 27.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £32.74K to £53.29K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.