GREENTALK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13077950Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Abbey House, 342 Regents Park Road, London N3 2LJ
- Incorporated
- 11/12/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-8.17K
Total Assets
2024: £11.66K
Cash in Bank
2024: £9.04K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, GREENTALK LIMITED reported net assets of £4.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £29.10K and cash in bank of £29.10K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £9.04K in 2024 to £29.10K in 2025 (221.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GREENTALK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-32.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+16.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+14.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+34.9%
£21.56K in 2023 to £29.10K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-54.2%
£10.15K in 2023 to £4.65K in 2025
GREENTALK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GREENTALK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 15.97%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GREENTALK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 36.07K | 12.51K | 10.15K | -8.17K | 4.65K |
| Total Assets£ | 61.78K | 21.37K | 22.28K | 11.66K | 29.10K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 61.71K | 21.37K | 21.56K | 9.04K | 29.10K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
GREENTALK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GREENTALK LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GREENTALK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GREENTALK LIMITED report in 2025?
GREENTALK LIMITED reported net assets of £4.65K for 2025. That compares with £-8.17K in 2024, a change of 156.85%.
What total assets did GREENTALK LIMITED report in 2025?
GREENTALK LIMITED reported total assets of £29.10K for 2025. That compares with £11.66K in 2024, a change of 149.67%.
What cash in bank did GREENTALK LIMITED report in 2025?
GREENTALK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £29.10K for 2025. That compares with £9.04K in 2024, a change of 221.93%.
How many people does GREENTALK LIMITED employ?
GREENTALK LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have GREENTALK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GREENTALK LIMITED's net assets fell by 54.2%, cash in bank rose by 34.9%, total assets rose by 30.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 32.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.15K to £4.65K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of GREENTALK LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.