GREENWAYS ACCESS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10789968Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 269 Farnborough Road, Farnborough GU14 7LY
- Incorporated
- 25/05/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-5.54K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, GREENWAYS ACCESS LIMITED reported net assets of £400.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £400.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-5.54K in 2024 to £400.00 in 2025 (107.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GREENWAYS ACCESS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for GREENWAYS ACCESS LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GREENWAYS ACCESS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -4.63K | -4.88K | -5.19K | -5.54K | 400.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | 400.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
GREENWAYS ACCESS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GREENWAYS ACCESS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GREENWAYS ACCESS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GREENWAYS ACCESS LIMITED report in 2025?
GREENWAYS ACCESS LIMITED reported net assets of £400.00 for 2025. That compares with £-5.54K in 2024, a change of 107.22%.
What cash in bank did GREENWAYS ACCESS LIMITED report in 2025?
GREENWAYS ACCESS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £400.00 for 2025. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What total liabilities did GREENWAYS ACCESS LIMITED report in 2021?
GREENWAYS ACCESS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does GREENWAYS ACCESS LIMITED employ?
GREENWAYS ACCESS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have GREENWAYS ACCESS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GREENWAYS ACCESS LIMITED's employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1). GREENWAYS ACCESS LIMITED reported net assets of £-5.19K in 2023 against £400.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of GREENWAYS ACCESS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.