Active

GREENWICH LAUNCHES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04813530Copy
Copy
Registered office
5 Sun Street, Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire CM21 9PU
Incorporated
27/06/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.45K2025
-73.07%vs 2024

2024: £16.52K

Total Assets

£51.09K2025
-17.44%vs 2024

2024: £61.88K

Cash in Bank

£12.12K2023
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£2.60K2025
-94.19%vs 2024

2024: £44.75K

Employees

62025
-1vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, GREENWICH LAUNCHES LIMITED reported net assets of £4.45K. The same filing shows total assets of £51.09K, cash in bank of £12.12K and total liabilities of £2.60K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £44.75K in 2024 to £2.60K in 2025 (-94.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.45K2025
-73.07%from £16.52K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GREENWICH LAUNCHES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£444.002023£4.45K2025
+902%vs 2023

+217% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£64.70K2023£51.09K2025
-21%vs 2023

-11.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£64.01K2023£2.60K2025
-95.9%vs 2023

-79.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202362025
-25%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+902%

£444.00 in 2023 to £4.45K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-95.9%

£64.01K in 2023 to £2.60K in 2025

GREENWICH LAUNCHES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GREENWICH LAUNCHES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
8.71%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
5.09%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
18.93%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
18.73%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GREENWICH LAUNCHES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£14.18K238.00444.0016.52K4.45K
Total Assets£50.34K66.42K64.70K61.88K51.09K
Cash in Bank£––12.12K––
Total Liabilities£2.60K66.18K64.01K44.75K2.60K
Employees98876

GREENWICH LAUNCHES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GREENWICH LAUNCHES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GREENWICH LAUNCHES LIMITED reported net assets of £4.45K for 2025. That compares with £16.52K in 2024, a change of -73.07%.

GREENWICH LAUNCHES LIMITED reported total assets of £51.09K for 2025. That compares with £61.88K in 2024, a change of -17.44%.

GREENWICH LAUNCHES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £12.12K for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

GREENWICH LAUNCHES LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GREENWICH LAUNCHES LIMITED's net assets rose by 902%, total assets fell by 21%, total liabilities fell by 95.9% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 217% a year across the two years to 2025, from £444.00 to £4.45K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.