Active

GREENWOOD EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD Financials

Company number
08496306Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Barn Audley End Business Centre, Wendens Ambo, Saffron Walden, Essex CB11 4JL
Incorporated
19/04/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£5.55K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

2024: £16.50K

Total Assets

£10.91K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

2024: £26.73K

Total Liabilities

£5.37K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

2024: £10.24K

Employees

32026
-1vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2026, GREENWOOD EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD reported net assets of £5.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £10.91K and total liabilities of £5.37K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £26.73K in 2024 to £10.91K in 2026. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.55K2026
Decreasedfrom £16.50K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GREENWOOD EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
50.84%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
49.16%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GREENWOOD EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242026
Net Assets£12.21K8.82K14.35K16.50K5.55K
Total Assets£24.22K–27.27K26.73K10.91K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£12.00K–12.92K10.24K5.37K
Employees22443

GREENWOOD EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GREENWOOD EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GREENWOOD EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD covering 2021–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did GREENWOOD EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD report in 2026?

toggle

GREENWOOD EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD reported net assets of £5.55K for 2026. That compares with £16.50K in 2024.

What total assets did GREENWOOD EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD report in 2026?

toggle

GREENWOOD EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD reported total assets of £10.91K for 2026. That compares with £26.73K in 2024.

What total liabilities did GREENWOOD EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD report in 2026?

toggle

GREENWOOD EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD reported total liabilities of £5.37K for 2026. That compares with £10.24K in 2024.

How many people does GREENWOOD EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD employ?

toggle

GREENWOOD EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2024.

Which years of GREENWOOD EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.