GREGAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10591756Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 86 Belvedere Road, Bexleyheath, Kent DA7 4PF
- Incorporated
- 30/01/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-189.22K
Total Assets
2024: £1.14M
Cash in Bank
2024: £4.12K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.33M
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, GREGAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £-170.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.13M, cash in bank of £16.81K and total liabilities of £1.20M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £1.33M in 2024 to £1.20M in 2025 (-9.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GREGAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+186% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+717%
£2.06K in 2023 to £16.81K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-9.1%
£1.32M in 2023 to £1.20M in 2025
GREGAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GREGAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -15.04%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 106.05%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.40%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 1.48%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GREGAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -179.00K | -180.62K | -186.65K | -189.22K | -170.38K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.15M | 1.14M | 1.13M | 1.14M | 1.13M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.56K | 4.55K | 2.06K | 4.12K | 16.81K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.32M | 1.32M | 1.32M | 1.33M | 1.20M |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
GREGAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GREGAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GREGAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GREGAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2025?
GREGAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £-170.38K for 2025. That compares with £-189.22K in 2024, a change of 9.95%.
What total assets did GREGAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2025?
GREGAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported total assets of £1.13M for 2025. That compares with £1.14M in 2024, a change of -0.39%.
What cash in bank did GREGAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2025?
GREGAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported cash in bank of £16.81K for 2025. That compares with £4.12K in 2024, a change of 308.21%.
How many people does GREGAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD employ?
GREGAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have GREGAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GREGAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD's cash in bank rose by 717%, total assets fell by 0.2%, total liabilities fell by 9.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 186% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.06K to £16.81K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of GREGAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.