Active

GRESHAM CARE OPERATIONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
14219438Copy
Copy
Registered office
Royal Court, Basil Close, Chesterfield S41 7SL
Incorporated
06/07/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
185,000 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£2.88M2025
101.33%vs 2024

2024: £1.43M

Total Assets

£4.53M2025
69.79%vs 2024

2024: £2.67M

Cash in Bank

£709.00K2025
521.93%vs 2024

2024: £114.00K

Total Liabilities

£1.65M2025
33.25%vs 2024

2024: £1.24M

Employees

185,0002025
-20000vs 2024

2024: 205,000

In 2025, GRESHAM CARE OPERATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.88M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.53M, cash in bank of £709.00K and total liabilities of £1.65M. Reported headcount was 185,000 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.67M in 2024 to £4.53M in 2025 (69.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.88M2025
101.33%from £1.43M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GRESHAM CARE OPERATIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£295.00K2023£2.88M2025
+877%vs 2023

+213% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£938.00K2023£709.00K2025
-24.4%vs 2023

-13.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.96M2023£4.53M2025
+131%vs 2023

+51.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.67M2023£1.65M2025
-1.3%vs 2023

-0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

185,0002023185,0002025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+877%

£295.00K in 2023 to £2.88M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-24.4%

£938.00K in 2023 to £709.00K in 2025

GRESHAM CARE OPERATIONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GRESHAM CARE OPERATIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
63.64%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
36.36%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
43.05%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
15.65%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GRESHAM CARE OPERATIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£295.00K1.43M2.88M
Total Assets£1.96M2.67M4.53M
Cash in Bank£938.00K114.00K709.00K
Total Liabilities£1.67M1.24M1.65M
Employees185,000205,000185,000

GRESHAM CARE OPERATIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRESHAM CARE OPERATIONS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GRESHAM CARE OPERATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.88M for 2025. That compares with £1.43M in 2024, a change of 101.33%.

GRESHAM CARE OPERATIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.53M for 2025. That compares with £2.67M in 2024, a change of 69.79%.

GRESHAM CARE OPERATIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £709.00K for 2025. That compares with £114.00K in 2024, a change of 521.93%.

GRESHAM CARE OPERATIONS LIMITED reported 185,000 employees in 2025, compared with 205,000 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GRESHAM CARE OPERATIONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 877%, cash in bank fell by 24.4%, total assets rose by 131% and total liabilities fell by 1.3%. Net assets compounded at 213% a year across the two years to 2025, from £295.00K to £2.88M. Reported headcount went from 185,000 in 2023 to 185,000 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.