GREUMACH LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05688796Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Bay View House, St Ives Road, Carbis Bay, Cornwall TR26 2RT
- Incorporated
- 26/01/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £910.00
Total Assets
2024: £109.57K
Total Liabilities
2024: £108.66K
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, GREUMACH LIMITED reported net assets of £1.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £110.22K and total liabilities of £109.13K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £109.57K in 2024 to £110.22K in 2025 (0.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GREUMACH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+110% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+340%
£248.00 in 2023 to £1.09K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025
GREUMACH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GREUMACH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.99%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.01%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GREUMACH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.18K | 870.00 | 248.00 | 910.00 | 1.09K |
| Total Assets£ | 113.18K | 148.16K | 106.23K | 109.57K | 110.22K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 112.00K | 147.29K | 105.98K | 108.66K | 109.13K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
GREUMACH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GREUMACH LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GREUMACH LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GREUMACH LIMITED report in 2025?
GREUMACH LIMITED reported net assets of £1.09K for 2025. That compares with £910.00 in 2024, a change of 20.00%.
What total assets did GREUMACH LIMITED report in 2025?
GREUMACH LIMITED reported total assets of £110.22K for 2025. That compares with £109.57K in 2024, a change of 0.60%.
What total liabilities did GREUMACH LIMITED report in 2025?
GREUMACH LIMITED reported total liabilities of £109.13K for 2025. That compares with £108.66K in 2024, a change of 0.43%.
How many people does GREUMACH LIMITED employ?
GREUMACH LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
How have GREUMACH LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GREUMACH LIMITED's net assets rose by 340%, total assets rose by 3.8%, total liabilities rose by 3% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 110% a year across the two years to 2025, from £248.00 to £1.09K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of GREUMACH LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.