GREYWALLS INVESTMENTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09598790Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 35 Ballards Lane, London N3 1XW
- Incorporated
- 19/05/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £798.49K
Total Assets
2024: £2.28K
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.44M
Total Liabilities
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, GREYWALLS INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £878.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £824.00, cash in bank of £717.38K and total liabilities of £2.17M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £1.44M in 2024 to £717.38K in 2025 (-50.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GREYWALLS INVESTMENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-30.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-57.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+3.7%
£847.65K in 2023 to £878.89K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-82.1%
£4.60K in 2023 to £824.00 in 2025
GREYWALLS INVESTMENTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GREYWALLS INVESTMENTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 106,661.53%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 75.58%2021
- Cash to liabilities
- 11.81%2021
- Cash to total assets
- 87,060.19%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GREYWALLS INVESTMENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 698.18K | 898.16K | 847.65K | 798.49K | 878.89K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.87M | 7.61K | 4.60K | 2.28K | 824.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 256.25K | 230.45K | 1.47M | 1.44M | 717.38K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.17M | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
GREYWALLS INVESTMENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GREYWALLS INVESTMENTS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GREYWALLS INVESTMENTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GREYWALLS INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2025?
GREYWALLS INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £878.89K for 2025. That compares with £798.49K in 2024, a change of 10.07%.
What total assets did GREYWALLS INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2025?
GREYWALLS INVESTMENTS LTD reported total assets of £824.00 for 2025. That compares with £2.28K in 2024, a change of -63.81%.
What cash in bank did GREYWALLS INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2025?
GREYWALLS INVESTMENTS LTD reported cash in bank of £717.38K for 2025. That compares with £1.44M in 2024, a change of -50.35%.
How many people does GREYWALLS INVESTMENTS LTD employ?
GREYWALLS INVESTMENTS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have GREYWALLS INVESTMENTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GREYWALLS INVESTMENTS LTD's net assets rose by 3.7%, cash in bank fell by 51.3%, total assets fell by 82.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £847.65K to £878.89K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of GREYWALLS INVESTMENTS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.