GRFC - TRADING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10094985CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Rectory Field, Donald Biggs Drive, Gravesend DA12 2TL
- Incorporated
- 31/03/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £100.00
Total Assets
2024: £144.39K
Cash in Bank
2024: £130.74K
Total Liabilities
2024: £144.29K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, GRFC - TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £-30.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £230.86K, cash in bank of £212.20K and total liabilities of £258.17K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £144.29K in 2024 to £258.17K in 2025 (78.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GRFC - TRADING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+37.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+34.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+42.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+103%
£127.20K in 2023 to £258.17K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-30617%
£100.00 in 2023 to £-30.52K in 2025
GRFC - TRADING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GRFC - TRADING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -13.22%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 111.83%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 82.19%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 91.92%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GRFC - TRADING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | -30.52K |
| Total Assets£ | 94.54K | 158.15K | 127.30K | 144.39K | 230.86K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 88.37K | 139.55K | 112.62K | 130.74K | 212.20K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 94.44K | 158.05K | 127.20K | 144.29K | 258.17K |
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
GRFC - TRADING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRFC - TRADING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GRFC - TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £-30.52K for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024, a change of -30.62K%.
GRFC - TRADING LIMITED reported total assets of £230.86K for 2025. That compares with £144.39K in 2024, a change of 59.89%.
GRFC - TRADING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £212.20K for 2025. That compares with £130.74K in 2024, a change of 62.31%.
GRFC - TRADING LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GRFC - TRADING LIMITED's net assets fell by 30617%, cash in bank rose by 88.4%, total assets rose by 81.3% and total liabilities rose by 103%. Cash in bank compounded at 37.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £112.62K to £212.20K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.