GRIDWELD HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10954514Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 4 Speedwell Close Industrial Estate Speedwell Close, Yardley, Birmingham B25 8HT
- Incorporated
- 08/09/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £10.46K
Total Assets
2024: £11.63K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.17K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, GRIDWELD HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £9.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £10.48K and total liabilities of £1.21K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £10.46K in 2024 to £9.27K in 2025 (-11.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GRIDWELD HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-3.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-18.8%
£12.91K in 2023 to £10.48K in 2025
GRIDWELD HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GRIDWELD HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 88.43%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 11.57%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GRIDWELD HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.76K | 10.16K | 9.94K | 10.46K | 9.27K |
| Total Assets£ | 15.91K | 14.33K | 12.91K | 11.63K | 10.48K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.17K | 1.21K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
GRIDWELD HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GRIDWELD HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRIDWELD HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GRIDWELD HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
GRIDWELD HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £9.27K for 2025. That compares with £10.46K in 2024, a change of -11.40%.
What total assets did GRIDWELD HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
GRIDWELD HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £10.48K for 2025. That compares with £11.63K in 2024, a change of -9.91%.
What total liabilities did GRIDWELD HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
GRIDWELD HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.21K for 2025. That compares with £1.17K in 2024, a change of 3.41%.
How many people does GRIDWELD HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
GRIDWELD HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have GRIDWELD HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GRIDWELD HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 6.8%, total assets fell by 18.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 3.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £9.94K to £9.27K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of GRIDWELD HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.