GRIFFIN FARMING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09531522CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Clarks Farm, Belchamp Walter, Sudbury, Suffolk CO10 7AP
- Incorporated
- 08/04/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £74.28K
Total Assets
2024: £566.23K
Cash in Bank
2024: £4.09K
Total Liabilities
2024: £491.96K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, GRIFFIN FARMING LTD reported net assets of £63.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £514.40K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £451.09K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £566.23K in 2024 to £514.40K in 2025 (-9.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GRIFFIN FARMING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+153% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
Total Assets
-17.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-21.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+540%
£9.90K in 2023 to £63.31K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-100%
£39.22K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
GRIFFIN FARMING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GRIFFIN FARMING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 12.31%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 87.69%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GRIFFIN FARMING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -165.41K | -26.15K | 9.90K | 74.28K | 63.31K |
| Total Assets£ | 405.49K | 440.80K | 748.23K | 566.23K | 514.40K |
| Cash in Bank£ | -10.10K | 67.26K | 39.22K | 4.09K | 0.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 451.08K | 466.94K | 738.33K | 491.96K | 451.09K |
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
GRIFFIN FARMING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRIFFIN FARMING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GRIFFIN FARMING LTD reported net assets of £63.31K for 2025. That compares with £74.28K in 2024, a change of -14.76%.
GRIFFIN FARMING LTD reported total assets of £514.40K for 2025. That compares with £566.23K in 2024, a change of -9.15%.
GRIFFIN FARMING LTD reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £4.09K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
GRIFFIN FARMING LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GRIFFIN FARMING LTD's net assets rose by 540%, cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets fell by 31.3% and total liabilities fell by 38.9%. Net assets compounded at 153% a year across the two years to 2025, from £9.90K to £63.31K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.