GRIFFITHS MARSHALL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06439816Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 4th Floor Llanthony Warehouse, The Docks, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL1 2EH
- Incorporated
- 28/11/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £32.43K
Cash in Bank
2024: £75.00
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, GRIFFITHS MARSHALL LIMITED reported net assets of £58.36K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £54.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £32.43K in 2024 to £58.36K in 2025 (79.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GRIFFITHS MARSHALL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+70.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-75.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+192%
£20.00K in 2023 to £58.36K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-94%
£903.00 in 2023 to £54.00 in 2025
GRIFFITHS MARSHALL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GRIFFITHS MARSHALL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 20.08K | 20.00K | 32.43K | 58.36K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 19.98K | 903.00 | 75.00 | 54.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | – | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
GRIFFITHS MARSHALL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GRIFFITHS MARSHALL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRIFFITHS MARSHALL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GRIFFITHS MARSHALL LIMITED report in 2025?
GRIFFITHS MARSHALL LIMITED reported net assets of £58.36K for 2025. That compares with £32.43K in 2024, a change of 79.98%.
What cash in bank did GRIFFITHS MARSHALL LIMITED report in 2025?
GRIFFITHS MARSHALL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £54.00 for 2025. That compares with £75.00 in 2024, a change of -28.00%.
How many people does GRIFFITHS MARSHALL LIMITED employ?
GRIFFITHS MARSHALL LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have GRIFFITHS MARSHALL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GRIFFITHS MARSHALL LIMITED's net assets rose by 192%, cash in bank fell by 94% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 70.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.00K to £58.36K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of GRIFFITHS MARSHALL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.