GRILLBURGER FROZEN FOODS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC050570CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 46 Inaclete Road, Stornoway HS1 2RN
- Incorporated
- 17/05/1972
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 18 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.40M
Total Assets
2023: £2.56M
Cash in Bank
2023: £94.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.16M
Employees
2023: 17
In 2024, GRILLBURGER FROZEN FOODS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.45M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.66M, cash in bank of £54.00 and total liabilities of £1.21M. Reported headcount was 18 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £2.56M in 2023 to £2.66M in 2024 (3.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures GRILLBURGER FROZEN FOODS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-97.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+63.6%
11 in 2022 to 18 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-99.9%
£67.10K in 2022 to £54.00 in 2024
GRILLBURGER FROZEN FOODS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GRILLBURGER FROZEN FOODS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 54.47%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 45.53%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GRILLBURGER FROZEN FOODS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.18M | 1.31M | 1.40M | 1.45M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.27M | 2.31M | 2.56M | 2.66M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 289.43K | 67.10K | 94.00 | 54.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.10M | 1.00M | 1.16M | 1.21M |
| Employees | 12 | 11 | 17 | 18 |
GRILLBURGER FROZEN FOODS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRILLBURGER FROZEN FOODS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
GRILLBURGER FROZEN FOODS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.45M for 2024. That compares with £1.40M in 2023, a change of 3.25%.
GRILLBURGER FROZEN FOODS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.66M for 2024. That compares with £2.56M in 2023, a change of 3.88%.
GRILLBURGER FROZEN FOODS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £54.00 for 2024. That compares with £94.00 in 2023, a change of -42.55%.
GRILLBURGER FROZEN FOODS LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2024, compared with 17 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, GRILLBURGER FROZEN FOODS LIMITED's net assets rose by 10.7%, cash in bank fell by 99.9%, total assets rose by 15% and total liabilities rose by 20.7%. Net assets compounded at 5.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.31M to £1.45M. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2022 to 18 in 2024 (+7).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.