Active

GRJ INVESTMENTS LTD Financials

Company number
11922801Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
9 Sherwood Way, West Wickham, Greater London BR4 9PB
Incorporated
03/04/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£812.55K2025
16.45%vs 2024

2024: £697.78K

Total Assets

£2.17M2025
14.21%vs 2024

2024: £1.90M

Cash in Bank

£267.85K2025
1.76K%vs 2024

2024: £14.38K

Total Liabilities

£1.36M2025
12.91%vs 2024

2024: £1.20M

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, GRJ INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £812.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.17M, cash in bank of £267.85K and total liabilities of £1.36M. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.90M in 2024 to £2.17M in 2025 (14.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£812.55K2025
16.45%from £697.78K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GRJ INVESTMENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.15M2023£812.55K2025
-29.5%vs 2023

-16% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£559.75K2023£267.85K2025
-52.1%vs 2023

-30.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.44M2023£2.17M2025
-11.1%vs 2023

-5.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.29M2023£1.36M2025
+5.4%vs 2023

+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202362025
+100%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Employees+100%

3 in 2023 to 6 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-52.1%

£559.75K in 2023 to £267.85K in 2025

GRJ INVESTMENTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GRJ INVESTMENTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
37.48%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
62.52%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
19.76%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
12.36%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GRJ INVESTMENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£29.17K643.00K1.15M697.78K812.55K
Total Assets£1.94M2.33M2.44M1.90M2.17M
Cash in Bank£112.63K340.40K559.75K14.38K267.85K
Total Liabilities£1.01M783.33K1.29M1.20M1.36M
Employees11366

GRJ INVESTMENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GRJ INVESTMENTS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRJ INVESTMENTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did GRJ INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

GRJ INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £812.55K for 2025. That compares with £697.78K in 2024, a change of 16.45%.

What total assets did GRJ INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

GRJ INVESTMENTS LTD reported total assets of £2.17M for 2025. That compares with £1.90M in 2024, a change of 14.21%.

What cash in bank did GRJ INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

GRJ INVESTMENTS LTD reported cash in bank of £267.85K for 2025. That compares with £14.38K in 2024, a change of 1.76K%.

How many people does GRJ INVESTMENTS LTD employ?

toggle

GRJ INVESTMENTS LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have GRJ INVESTMENTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, GRJ INVESTMENTS LTD's net assets fell by 29.5%, cash in bank fell by 52.1%, total assets fell by 11.1% and total liabilities rose by 5.4%. Net assets contracted at 16% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.15M to £812.55K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+3).

Which years of GRJ INVESTMENTS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.