Active

GROOM PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED Financials

Company number
04232647Copy
Copy
Registered office
25 Llandeilo Road, Cross Hands, Carmarthenshire SA14 6NA
Incorporated
12/06/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£38.03K2025
621.17%vs 2024

2024: £-7.30K

Total Assets

£286.77K2025
16.69%vs 2024

2024: £245.76K

Cash in Bank

£65.78K2025
411.04K%vs 2024

2024: £16.00

Total Liabilities

£248.74K2025
-1.70%vs 2024

2024: £253.05K

Employees

162025
+2vs 2024

2024: 14

In 2025, GROOM PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £38.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £286.77K, cash in bank of £65.78K and total liabilities of £248.74K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £16.00 in 2024 to £65.78K in 2025 (411.04K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£38.03K2025
621.17%from £-7.30K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GROOM PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£36.13K2023£38.03K2025
+5.3%vs 2023

+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£15.002023£65.78K2025
+438453%vs 2023

+6522% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£451.12K2023£286.77K2025
-36.4%vs 2023

-20.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£414.99K2023£248.74K2025
-40.1%vs 2023

-22.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

192023162025
-15.8%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+438453%

£15.00 in 2023 to £65.78K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-40.1%

£414.99K in 2023 to £248.74K in 2025

GROOM PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GROOM PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
13.26%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
86.74%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
26.45%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
22.94%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GROOM PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£50.37K34.06K36.13K-7.30K38.03K
Total Assets£450.76K474.70K451.12K245.76K286.77K
Cash in Bank£71.75K6.75K15.0016.0065.78K
Total Liabilities£400.39K440.64K414.99K253.05K248.74K
Employees1819191416

GROOM PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GROOM PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GROOM PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £38.03K for 2025. That compares with £-7.30K in 2024, a change of 621.17%.

GROOM PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported total assets of £286.77K for 2025. That compares with £245.76K in 2024, a change of 16.69%.

GROOM PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £65.78K for 2025. That compares with £16.00 in 2024, a change of 411.04K%.

GROOM PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GROOM PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.3%, cash in bank rose by 438453%, total assets fell by 36.4% and total liabilities fell by 40.1%. Net assets compounded at 2.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £36.13K to £38.03K. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2023 to 16 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.