GROSVENOR BUILDINGS MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03662970CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Glendevon House 4 Hawthorn Park, Coal Road, Leeds LS14 1PQ
- Incorporated
- 05/11/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £33.00
Cash in Bank
2023: £33.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, GROSVENOR BUILDINGS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £33.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £33.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Employees rose from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2024 (+1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures GROSVENOR BUILDINGS MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+50%
4 in 2022 to 6 in 2024
Every measure that changed in GROSVENOR BUILDINGS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GROSVENOR BUILDINGS MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | 33.00 | 33.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 33.00 | 33.00 | 33.00 | 33.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
GROSVENOR BUILDINGS MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GROSVENOR BUILDINGS MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
GROSVENOR BUILDINGS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £33.00 for 2024. That compares with £33.00 in 2023.
GROSVENOR BUILDINGS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £33.00 for 2024. That compares with £33.00 in 2023.
GROSVENOR BUILDINGS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
GROSVENOR BUILDINGS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, GROSVENOR BUILDINGS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 50%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (+2). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 50% from 4 to 6.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.