GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05096215Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 7 Thornberry Close, Saughall, Chester, Cheshire CH1 6AW
- Incorporated
- 06/04/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.00K
Total Assets
2024: £69.22K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-29.53K
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED reported net assets of £5.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £76.81K and total liabilities of £23.64K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-29.53K in 2024 to £23.64K in 2025 (180.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-62.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-11.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+50%
2 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-86.2%
£38.00K in 2023 to £5.24K in 2025
GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 6.82%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.77%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.73K | 41.34K | 38.00K | 1.00K | 5.24K |
| Total Assets£ | 163.19K | 119.18K | 97.89K | 69.22K | 76.81K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.36K | -93.48K | -81.84K | -29.53K | 23.64K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED report in 2025?
GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED reported net assets of £5.24K for 2025. That compares with £1.00K in 2024, a change of 422.98%.
What total assets did GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED report in 2025?
GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED reported total assets of £76.81K for 2025. That compares with £69.22K in 2024, a change of 10.96%.
What total liabilities did GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED report in 2025?
GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £23.64K for 2025. That compares with £-29.53K in 2024, a change of 180.03%.
How many people does GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED employ?
GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
How have GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED's net assets fell by 86.2%, total assets fell by 21.5% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets contracted at 62.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £38.00K to £5.24K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.