Active

GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED Financials

Company number
05096215Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
7 Thornberry Close, Saughall, Chester, Cheshire CH1 6AW
Incorporated
06/04/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£5.24K2025
422.98%vs 2024

2024: £1.00K

Total Assets

£76.81K2025
10.96%vs 2024

2024: £69.22K

Total Liabilities

£23.64K2025
180.03%vs 2024

2024: £-29.53K

Employees

32025
+1vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED reported net assets of £5.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £76.81K and total liabilities of £23.64K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-29.53K in 2024 to £23.64K in 2025 (180.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.24K2025
422.98%from £1.00K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£38.00K2023£5.24K2025
-86.2%vs 2023

-62.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£97.89K2023£76.81K2025
-21.5%vs 2023

-11.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-81.84K2023£23.64K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

2202332025
+50%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+50%

2 in 2023 to 3 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-86.2%

£38.00K in 2023 to £5.24K in 2025

GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
6.82%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
30.77%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£12.73K41.34K38.00K1.00K5.24K
Total Assets£163.19K119.18K97.89K69.22K76.81K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£6.36K-93.48K-81.84K-29.53K23.64K
Employees33223

GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED reported net assets of £5.24K for 2025. That compares with £1.00K in 2024, a change of 422.98%.

What total assets did GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED reported total assets of £76.81K for 2025. That compares with £69.22K in 2024, a change of 10.96%.

What total liabilities did GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £23.64K for 2025. That compares with £-29.53K in 2024, a change of 180.03%.

How many people does GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED employ?

toggle

GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

How have GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED's net assets fell by 86.2%, total assets fell by 21.5% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets contracted at 62.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £38.00K to £5.24K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of GROSVENOR HEATING LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.