Active

GROTECH LIMITED Financials

Company number
05435396Copy
Copy
Registered office
597 Ashingdon Road, Rochford SS4 3JF
Incorporated
26/04/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£855.03K2023
73.74%vs 2022

2022: £492.13K

Cash in Bank

£421.36K2023
8.87K%vs 2022

2022: £4.70K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, GROTECH LIMITED reported net assets of £855.03K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £421.36K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £4.70K in 2022 to £421.36K in 2023 (8.87K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£855.03K2023
73.74%from £492.13K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures GROTECH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£529.46K2021£855.03K2023
+61.5%vs 2021

+27.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£5.39K2021£421.36K2023
+7713%vs 2021

+784% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+7713%

£5.39K in 2021 to £421.36K in 2023

Every measure that changed in GROTECH LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GROTECH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£529.46K492.13K855.03K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£5.39K4.70K421.36K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

GROTECH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GROTECH LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

GROTECH LIMITED reported net assets of £855.03K for 2023. That compares with £492.13K in 2022, a change of 73.74%.

GROTECH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £421.36K for 2023. That compares with £4.70K in 2022, a change of 8.87K%.

GROTECH LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, GROTECH LIMITED's net assets rose by 61.5%, cash in bank rose by 7713% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 27.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £529.46K to £855.03K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.