Active

GROUND SOURCE INNOVATION LTD Financials

Company number
08711756Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 5, Hope & Aldridge Business Centre, Weddington Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire CV10 0HF
Incorporated
30/09/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£16.87K2025
-25.18%vs 2024

2024: £22.54K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, GROUND SOURCE INNOVATION LTD reported net assets of £16.87K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £22.54K in 2024 to £16.87K in 2025 (-25.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£16.87K2025
-25.18%from £22.54K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GROUND SOURCE INNOVATION LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£22.06K2023£16.87K2025
-23.5%vs 2023

-12.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-23.5%

£22.06K in 2023 to £16.87K in 2025

Every measure that changed in GROUND SOURCE INNOVATION LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GROUND SOURCE INNOVATION LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£201.0014.54K22.06K22.54K16.87K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees01333

GROUND SOURCE INNOVATION LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GROUND SOURCE INNOVATION LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GROUND SOURCE INNOVATION LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did GROUND SOURCE INNOVATION LTD report in 2025?

toggle

GROUND SOURCE INNOVATION LTD reported net assets of £16.87K for 2025. That compares with £22.54K in 2024, a change of -25.18%.

What total liabilities did GROUND SOURCE INNOVATION LTD report in 2025?

toggle

GROUND SOURCE INNOVATION LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does GROUND SOURCE INNOVATION LTD employ?

toggle

GROUND SOURCE INNOVATION LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have GROUND SOURCE INNOVATION LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, GROUND SOURCE INNOVATION LTD's net assets fell by 23.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 12.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £22.06K to £16.87K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of GROUND SOURCE INNOVATION LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.