GROUNDCARE MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07486471CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 2 Swinnow Grange Mills, Stanningley Road, Leeds LS13 4EP
- Incorporated
- 10/01/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £48.22K
Total Assets
2025: £51.89K
Total Liabilities
2025: £3.67K
Employees
2025: 6
In 2026, GROUNDCARE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £61.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £77.22K and total liabilities of £15.60K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £51.89K in 2025 to £77.22K in 2026 (48.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures GROUNDCARE MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+253% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+213% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+131% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1144%
£4.95K in 2024 to £61.62K in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for GROUNDCARE MANAGEMENT LIMITED rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GROUNDCARE MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 79.80%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 20.20%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Revenue per employee
- £40.97K2026
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GROUNDCARE MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.44K | 4.46K | 4.95K | 48.22K | 61.62K |
| Total Assets£ | 11.69K | 11.71K | 7.87K | 51.89K | 77.22K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 10.25K | 7.25K | 2.92K | 3.67K | 15.60K |
| Employees | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 14 |
GROUNDCARE MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GROUNDCARE MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
GROUNDCARE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £61.62K for 2026. That compares with £48.22K in 2025, a change of 27.79%.
GROUNDCARE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £77.22K for 2026. That compares with £51.89K in 2025, a change of 48.83%.
GROUNDCARE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £15.60K for 2026. That compares with £3.67K in 2025, a change of 325.65%.
GROUNDCARE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2026, compared with 6 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, GROUNDCARE MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 1144%, total assets rose by 882%, total liabilities rose by 435% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Net assets compounded at 253% a year across the two years to 2026, from £4.95K to £61.62K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2024 to 14 in 2026 (+7).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.