Active

GROUNDRENTS-UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
04532345Copy
Copy
Registered office
Dains, Lakeside House 4 Smith Way, Grove Park, Leicester, Leicestershire LE19 1SX
Incorporated
11/09/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.74M2025
-3.07%vs 2024

2024: £1.79M

Total Assets

£2.37M2025
-0.76%vs 2024

2024: £2.38M

Cash in Bank

£142.65K2025
65.08%vs 2024

2024: £86.41K

Total Liabilities

£629.42K2025
6.21%vs 2024

2024: £592.62K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, GROUNDRENTS-UK LIMITED reported net assets of £1.74M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.37M, cash in bank of £142.65K and total liabilities of £629.42K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £86.41K in 2024 to £142.65K in 2025 (65.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.74M2025
-3.07%from £1.79M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GROUNDRENTS-UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.43M2023£1.74M2025
+21.7%vs 2023

+10.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£295.09K2023£142.65K2025
-51.7%vs 2023

-30.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.56M2023£2.37M2025
+51.7%vs 2023

+23.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£133.01K2023£629.42K2025
+373%vs 2023

+118% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+373%

£133.01K in 2023 to £629.42K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-51.7%

£295.09K in 2023 to £142.65K in 2025

GROUNDRENTS-UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GROUNDRENTS-UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
73.39%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
26.61%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
22.66%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
6.03%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GROUNDRENTS-UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.24M1.34M1.43M1.79M1.74M
Total Assets£332.07K1.49M1.56M2.38M2.37M
Cash in Bank£292.23K318.25K295.09K86.41K142.65K
Total Liabilities£126.68K145.34K133.01K592.62K629.42K
Employees01333

GROUNDRENTS-UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GROUNDRENTS-UK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GROUNDRENTS-UK LIMITED reported net assets of £1.74M for 2025. That compares with £1.79M in 2024, a change of -3.07%.

GROUNDRENTS-UK LIMITED reported total assets of £2.37M for 2025. That compares with £2.38M in 2024, a change of -0.76%.

GROUNDRENTS-UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £142.65K for 2025. That compares with £86.41K in 2024, a change of 65.08%.

GROUNDRENTS-UK LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GROUNDRENTS-UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 21.7%, cash in bank fell by 51.7%, total assets rose by 51.7% and total liabilities rose by 373%. Net assets compounded at 10.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.43M to £1.74M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.