GROVE BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04427804CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 5 Lister Park, Green Lane, Featherstone, West Yorkshire WF7 6FE
- Incorporated
- 30/04/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 27 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.15M
Total Assets
2024: £1.88M
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £627.97K
Employees
2024: 31
In 2025, GROVE BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £955.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.65M, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £621.57K. Reported headcount was 27 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.88M in 2024 to £1.65M in 2025 (-12.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GROVE BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-3.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-97.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-100%
£2.01K in 2023 to £1.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for GROVE BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GROVE BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 58.04%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 37.76%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GROVE BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 889.40K | 1.04M | 1.15M | 955.47K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.91M | 1.79M | 1.88M | 1.65M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 57.88K | 2.01K | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 891.99K | 677.96K | 627.97K | 621.57K |
| Employees | 42 | 42 | 31 | 27 |
GROVE BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GROVE BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GROVE BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £955.47K for 2025. That compares with £1.15M in 2024, a change of -16.99%.
GROVE BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.65M for 2025. That compares with £1.88M in 2024, a change of -12.35%.
GROVE BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £2.00 in 2024, a change of -50.00%.
GROVE BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported 27 employees in 2025, compared with 31 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GROVE BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED's net assets fell by 7.7%, cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets fell by 7.8% and total liabilities fell by 8.3%. Net assets contracted at 3.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.04M to £955.47K. Reported headcount went from 42 in 2023 to 27 in 2025 (-15).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.