Active

GROVE (CHARLTON ADAM) LIMITED Financials

Company number
12871380Copy
Copy
Registered office
3 Weekley Wood Close, Kettering NN14 1UQ
Incorporated
10/09/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-203.97K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £-104.33K

Total Assets

£3.48M2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £2.32M

Total Liabilities

£3.68M2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £2.42M

Employees

42025
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2025, GROVE (CHARLTON ADAM) LIMITED reported net assets of £-203.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.48M and total liabilities of £3.68M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £2.42M in 2023 to £3.68M in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-203.97K2025
Decreasedfrom £-104.33K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GROVE (CHARLTON ADAM) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-5.86%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
105.86%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GROVE (CHARLTON ADAM) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£-25.94K-58.19K-104.33K-203.97K
Total Assets£1.99M2.24M2.32M3.48M
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£2.02M–2.42M3.68M
Employees6444

GROVE (CHARLTON ADAM) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GROVE (CHARLTON ADAM) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GROVE (CHARLTON ADAM) LIMITED reported net assets of £-203.97K for 2025. That compares with £-104.33K in 2023.

GROVE (CHARLTON ADAM) LIMITED reported total assets of £3.48M for 2025. That compares with £2.32M in 2023.

GROVE (CHARLTON ADAM) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £3.68M for 2025. That compares with £2.42M in 2023.

GROVE (CHARLTON ADAM) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.