GROVE CPC LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05451525Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- World End Studios 132-134 Lots Road, Chelsea, London SW10 0RJ
- Incorporated
- 12/05/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-222.69K
Total Assets
2024: £273.67K
Cash in Bank
2023: £64.48K
Total Liabilities
2024: £491.87K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, GROVE CPC LIMITED reported net assets of £-45.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £472.86K, cash in bank of £4.11K and total liabilities of £514.67K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £273.67K in 2024 to £472.86K in 2025 (72.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GROVE CPC LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-10.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+0.7%
£510.97K in 2023 to £514.67K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-164%
£71.08K in 2023 to £-45.18K in 2025
GROVE CPC LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GROVE CPC LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -9.55%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 108.84%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.84%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 1.50%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GROVE CPC LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -7.38K | 73.64K | 71.08K | -222.69K | -45.18K |
| Total Assets£ | 356.77K | 473.74K | 586.55K | 273.67K | 472.86K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 59.57K | 129.74K | 64.48K | 4.11K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 358.62K | 394.36K | 510.97K | 491.87K | 514.67K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
GROVE CPC LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GROVE CPC LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GROVE CPC LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GROVE CPC LIMITED report in 2025?
GROVE CPC LIMITED reported net assets of £-45.18K for 2025. That compares with £-222.69K in 2024, a change of 79.71%.
What total assets did GROVE CPC LIMITED report in 2025?
GROVE CPC LIMITED reported total assets of £472.86K for 2025. That compares with £273.67K in 2024, a change of 72.79%.
What cash in bank did GROVE CPC LIMITED report in 2024?
GROVE CPC LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.11K for 2024. That compares with £64.48K in 2023, a change of -93.62%.
How many people does GROVE CPC LIMITED employ?
GROVE CPC LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have GROVE CPC LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GROVE CPC LIMITED's net assets fell by 164%, total assets fell by 19.4%, total liabilities rose by 0.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 10.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £586.55K to £472.86K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of GROVE CPC LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.