GROVE HOUSE EPSOM (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02288570CopyCopy
- Industry
- Undifferentiated goods-producing activities of private households for own use (98.10 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 6 Grove House, The Grove, Epsom, Surrey KT17 4DJ
- Incorporated
- 23/08/1988
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £8.35K
Total Assets
2023: £8.72K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 10
In 2025, GROVE HOUSE EPSOM (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported net assets of £8.35K. The same filing shows total assets of £8.72K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GROVE HOUSE EPSOM (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
GROVE HOUSE EPSOM (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GROVE HOUSE EPSOM (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 95.79%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GROVE HOUSE EPSOM (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 8.35K | 8.35K | 8.35K | 8.35K | 8.35K |
| Total Assets£ | 8.72K | 8.72K | 8.72K | 8.72K | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – |
| Employees | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | – |
GROVE HOUSE EPSOM (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GROVE HOUSE EPSOM (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GROVE HOUSE EPSOM (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported net assets of £8.35K for 2025. That compares with £8.35K in 2024.
GROVE HOUSE EPSOM (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported total assets of £8.72K for 2024. That compares with £8.72K in 2023.
GROVE HOUSE EPSOM (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
GROVE HOUSE EPSOM (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.
Between 2023 and 2025, GROVE HOUSE EPSOM (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.