GROWING FUTURES LINCOLN LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08699809CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Queens Park Community Hub, South Park, Lincoln, Lincolnshire LN5 8EW
- Incorporated
- 20/09/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Total Assets
2024: £31.04K
Total Liabilities
2024: £6.88K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, GROWING FUTURES LINCOLN LTD reported total assets of £34.03K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £683.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £6.88K in 2024 to £683.00 in 2025 (-90.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Total Assets
Year-on-year change
Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GROWING FUTURES LINCOLN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Total Assets
-4.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-9.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-18.7%
£840.00 in 2023 to £683.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in GROWING FUTURES LINCOLN LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GROWING FUTURES LINCOLN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2.01%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GROWING FUTURES LINCOLN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 37.77K | 39.61K | 37.27K | 31.04K | 34.03K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -842.00 | 309.00 | 840.00 | 6.88K | 683.00 |
| Employees | -3 | -3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
GROWING FUTURES LINCOLN LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GROWING FUTURES LINCOLN LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GROWING FUTURES LINCOLN LTD reported total assets of £34.03K for 2025. That compares with £31.04K in 2024, a change of 9.64%.
GROWING FUTURES LINCOLN LTD reported total liabilities of £683.00 for 2025. That compares with £6.88K in 2024, a change of -90.07%.
GROWING FUTURES LINCOLN LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GROWING FUTURES LINCOLN LTD's total assets fell by 8.7%, total liabilities fell by 18.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 4.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £37.27K to £34.03K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.