GROWING PATCH NURSERY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11173104CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 53 Brendon Road, Watchet TA23 0AU
- Incorporated
- 26/01/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 20 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £134.18K
Total Assets
2023: £188.56K
Total Liabilities
2023: £54.38K
Employees
2023: 15
In 2024, GROWING PATCH NURSERY LTD reported net assets of £124.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £162.22K and total liabilities of £38.12K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £188.56K in 2023 to £162.22K in 2024 (-13.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures GROWING PATCH NURSERY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-26.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+81.8%
11 in 2022 to 20 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-45.6%
£70.12K in 2022 to £38.12K in 2024
GROWING PATCH NURSERY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GROWING PATCH NURSERY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 76.50%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 23.50%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GROWING PATCH NURSERY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 45.30K | 101.12K | 134.18K | 124.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 70.77K | 171.24K | 188.56K | 162.22K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 25.47K | 70.12K | 54.38K | 38.12K |
| Employees | 7 | 11 | 15 | 20 |
GROWING PATCH NURSERY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GROWING PATCH NURSERY LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
GROWING PATCH NURSERY LTD reported net assets of £124.10K for 2024. That compares with £134.18K in 2023, a change of -7.51%.
GROWING PATCH NURSERY LTD reported total assets of £162.22K for 2024. That compares with £188.56K in 2023, a change of -13.97%.
GROWING PATCH NURSERY LTD reported total liabilities of £38.12K for 2024. That compares with £54.38K in 2023, a change of -29.90%.
GROWING PATCH NURSERY LTD reported 20 employees in 2024, compared with 15 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, GROWING PATCH NURSERY LTD's net assets rose by 22.7%, total assets fell by 5.3%, total liabilities fell by 45.6% and employee numbers rose by 81.8%. Net assets compounded at 10.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £101.12K to £124.10K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2022 to 20 in 2024 (+9).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.