GRT GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04203292CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Cheribourne House, 45a Station Road Willington, Bedford, Bedfordshire MK44 3QL
- Incorporated
- 20/04/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.41M
Total Assets
2024: £4.23M
Total Liabilities
2024: £669.64K
Employees
2024: 15
In 2025, GRT GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £4.86M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.93M and total liabilities of £804.78K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £4.23M in 2024 to £4.93M in 2025 (16.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GRT GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+26.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+60.5%
£501.52K in 2023 to £804.78K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-6.3%
16 in 2023 to 15 in 2025
GRT GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GRT GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 98.61%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 16.33%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GRT GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.15M | 4.20M | 4.22M | 4.41M | 4.86M |
| Total Assets£ | 6.47M | 3.41M | 4.16M | 4.23M | 4.93M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 863.17K | 327.26K | 501.52K | 669.64K | 804.78K |
| Employees | 19 | 19 | 16 | 15 | 15 |
GRT GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRT GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GRT GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £4.86M for 2025. That compares with £4.41M in 2024, a change of 10.20%.
GRT GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £4.93M for 2025. That compares with £4.23M in 2024, a change of 16.57%.
GRT GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £804.78K for 2025. That compares with £669.64K in 2024, a change of 20.18%.
GRT GROUP LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GRT GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 15.2%, total assets rose by 18.4%, total liabilities rose by 60.5% and employee numbers fell by 6.3%. Net assets compounded at 7.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.22M to £4.86M. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.