GSM LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03029264CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O GSM LIMITED, Unit 1 Old Station Road, Newent, Gloucestershire GL18 1BB
- Incorporated
- 06/03/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 29 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £489.27K
Total Assets
2024: £1.31M
Cash in Bank
2024: £159.01K
Total Liabilities
2024: £823.42K
Employees
2024: 28
In 2025, GSM LIMITED reported net assets of £389.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.45M, cash in bank of £121.73K and total liabilities of £1.06M. Reported headcount was 29 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £823.42K in 2024 to £1.06M in 2025 (29.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GSM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-8.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-13.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+18.4%
£898.81K in 2023 to £1.06M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-25.5%
£163.40K in 2023 to £121.73K in 2025
GSM LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GSM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 26.80%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 73.20%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 11.44%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 8.38%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GSM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 674.51K | 467.86K | 489.27K | 389.58K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.53M | 1.37M | 1.31M | 1.45M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 19.00 | 163.40K | 159.01K | 121.73K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 855.00K | 898.81K | 823.42K | 1.06M |
| Employees | 23 | 30 | 28 | 29 |
GSM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GSM LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GSM LIMITED reported net assets of £389.58K for 2025. That compares with £489.27K in 2024, a change of -20.38%.
GSM LIMITED reported total assets of £1.45M for 2025. That compares with £1.31M in 2024, a change of 10.72%.
GSM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £121.73K for 2025. That compares with £159.01K in 2024, a change of -23.44%.
GSM LIMITED reported 29 employees in 2025, compared with 28 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GSM LIMITED's net assets fell by 16.7%, cash in bank fell by 25.5%, total assets rose by 6.3% and total liabilities rose by 18.4%. Net assets contracted at 8.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £467.86K to £389.58K. Reported headcount went from 30 in 2023 to 29 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.