Active

GSNS LTD Financials

Company number
06978636Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O M J ACCOUNTANCY LTD, Offices 2 & 3 Bow Street Chambers, 1/2 Bow Street, Rugeley, Staffordshire WS15 2BT
Incorporated
03/08/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£206.002025
-76.29%vs 2024

2024: £869.00

Total Liabilities

£2.93K2025
-63.11%vs 2024

2024: £7.95K

Employees

52025
+1vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, GSNS LTD reported net assets of £206.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £2.93K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £7.95K in 2024 to £2.93K in 2025 (-63.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£206.002025
-76.29%from £869.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GSNS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£657.002023£206.002025
-68.6%vs 2023

-44% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£12.32K2023£2.93K2025
-76.2%vs 2023

-51.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202352025
+25%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+25%

4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-76.2%

£12.32K in 2023 to £2.93K in 2025

GSNS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GSNS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.93K862.00657.00869.00206.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£1.34K–12.32K7.95K2.93K
Employees53445

GSNS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GSNS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GSNS LTD reported net assets of £206.00 for 2025. That compares with £869.00 in 2024, a change of -76.29%.

GSNS LTD reported total liabilities of £2.93K for 2025. That compares with £7.95K in 2024, a change of -63.11%.

GSNS LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GSNS LTD's net assets fell by 68.6%, total liabilities fell by 76.2% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets contracted at 44% a year across the two years to 2025, from £657.00 to £206.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.