Active

GTA (UK) LTD Financials

Company number
04343192Copy
Copy
Registered office
34 Nottingham South Ind Estate, Ruddington Lane Wilford, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG11 7EP
Incorporated
19/12/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£247.59K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £125.56K

Total Assets

£367.95K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £254.43K

Cash in Bank

£184.71K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £84.83K

Total Liabilities

£118.26K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £125.47K

Employees

42025
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2025, GTA (UK) LTD reported net assets of £247.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £367.95K, cash in bank of £184.71K and total liabilities of £118.26K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £125.56K in 2023 to £247.59K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£247.59K2025
Increasedfrom £125.56K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GTA (UK) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
67.29%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
32.14%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
156.19%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
50.20%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GTA (UK) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£71.42K83.45K125.56K247.59K
Total Assets£236.97K251.27K254.43K367.95K
Cash in Bank£98.96K105.52K84.83K184.71K
Total Liabilities£165.55K162.80K125.47K118.26K
Employees4444

GTA (UK) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GTA (UK) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GTA (UK) LTD reported net assets of £247.59K for 2025. That compares with £125.56K in 2023.

GTA (UK) LTD reported total assets of £367.95K for 2025. That compares with £254.43K in 2023.

GTA (UK) LTD reported cash in bank of £184.71K for 2025. That compares with £84.83K in 2023.

GTA (UK) LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.