Active

GTM PERFORMANCE LTD Financials

Company number
10568656Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Worklife Suite, 20 Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4PQ
Incorporated
17/01/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£287.87K2025
84.73%vs 2024

2024: £155.83K

Total Assets

£492.21K2025
10.96%vs 2024

2024: £443.57K

Cash in Bank

£180.38K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£204.34K2025
-28.99%vs 2024

2024: £287.74K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, GTM PERFORMANCE LTD reported net assets of £287.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £492.21K, cash in bank of £180.38K and total liabilities of £204.34K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £155.83K in 2024 to £287.87K in 2025 (84.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£287.87K2025
84.73%from £155.83K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GTM PERFORMANCE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£73.61K2023£287.87K2025
+291%vs 2023

+97.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£271.04K2023£492.21K2025
+81.6%vs 2023

+34.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£197.43K2023£204.34K2025
+3.5%vs 2023

+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+291%

£73.61K in 2023 to £287.87K in 2025

Every measure that changed in GTM PERFORMANCE LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GTM PERFORMANCE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
58.49%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
41.51%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
174.39%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
79.04%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GTM PERFORMANCE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£119.16K192.16K73.61K155.83K287.87K
Total Assets£228.21K365.04K271.04K443.57K492.21K
Cash in Bank£180.38K––––
Total Liabilities£103.44K172.88K197.43K287.74K204.34K
Employees55555

GTM PERFORMANCE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GTM PERFORMANCE LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GTM PERFORMANCE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did GTM PERFORMANCE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

GTM PERFORMANCE LTD reported net assets of £287.87K for 2025. That compares with £155.83K in 2024, a change of 84.73%.

What total assets did GTM PERFORMANCE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

GTM PERFORMANCE LTD reported total assets of £492.21K for 2025. That compares with £443.57K in 2024, a change of 10.96%.

What cash in bank did GTM PERFORMANCE LTD report in 2021?

toggle

GTM PERFORMANCE LTD reported cash in bank of £180.38K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does GTM PERFORMANCE LTD employ?

toggle

GTM PERFORMANCE LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have GTM PERFORMANCE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, GTM PERFORMANCE LTD's net assets rose by 291%, total assets rose by 81.6%, total liabilities rose by 3.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 97.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £73.61K to £287.87K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Which years of GTM PERFORMANCE LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.