GTM POWER HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13532119Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 9 St. Georges Yard, Farnham GU9 7LW
- Incorporated
- 27/07/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £54.70K
Total Assets
2024: £60.48K
Total Liabilities
2024: £5.78K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, GTM POWER HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £172.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £173.43K and total liabilities of £1.20K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £54.70K in 2024 to £172.23K in 2025 (214.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GTM POWER HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+86.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+77.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-53.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+249%
£49.33K in 2023 to £172.23K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-78.3%
£5.54K in 2023 to £1.20K in 2025
GTM POWER HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GTM POWER HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.31%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.69%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GTM POWER HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 49.78K | 49.33K | 54.70K | 172.23K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 54.86K | 60.48K | 173.43K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 5.54K | 5.78K | 1.20K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
GTM POWER HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GTM POWER HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GTM POWER HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GTM POWER HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
GTM POWER HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £172.23K for 2025. That compares with £54.70K in 2024, a change of 214.85%.
What total assets did GTM POWER HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
GTM POWER HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £173.43K for 2025. That compares with £60.48K in 2024, a change of 186.76%.
What total liabilities did GTM POWER HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
GTM POWER HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.20K for 2025. That compares with £5.78K in 2024, a change of -79.23%.
How many people does GTM POWER HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
GTM POWER HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have GTM POWER HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GTM POWER HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 249%, total assets rose by 216%, total liabilities fell by 78.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 86.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £49.33K to £172.23K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of GTM POWER HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.