GUARDIAN CARE & SUPPORT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07482663CopyCopy
- Industry
- Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (88.10 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Suite 9 18 East Parade, Little Germany, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD1 5EE
- Incorporated
- 05/01/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £148.39K
Total Assets
2024: £189.92K
Cash in Bank
2024: £184.62K
Total Liabilities
2024: £41.53K
Employees
2024: 16
In 2025, GUARDIAN CARE & SUPPORT LTD reported net assets of £108.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £151.14K, cash in bank of £130.87K and total liabilities of £42.21K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £184.62K in 2024 to £130.87K in 2025 (-29.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GUARDIAN CARE & SUPPORT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 72.07%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 27.93%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 310.03%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 86.58%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GUARDIAN CARE & SUPPORT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 101.46K | 127.86K | 148.39K | 108.93K |
| Total Assets£ | 184.41K | – | 189.92K | 151.14K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 143.40K | 200.07K | 184.62K | 130.87K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 82.95K | – | 41.53K | 42.21K |
| Employees | 17 | 17 | 16 | 15 |
GUARDIAN CARE & SUPPORT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GUARDIAN CARE & SUPPORT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GUARDIAN CARE & SUPPORT LTD reported net assets of £108.93K for 2025. That compares with £148.39K in 2024, a change of -26.59%.
GUARDIAN CARE & SUPPORT LTD reported total assets of £151.14K for 2025. That compares with £189.92K in 2024, a change of -20.42%.
GUARDIAN CARE & SUPPORT LTD reported cash in bank of £130.87K for 2025. That compares with £184.62K in 2024, a change of -29.12%.
GUARDIAN CARE & SUPPORT LTD reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.