GUARDIAN LABORATORIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03188156Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 1 Rocky Lane Trading Estate, William Henry Street, Birmingham, West Midlands B7 5ER
- Incorporated
- 19/04/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-446.19K
Total Assets
2024: £94.20K
Total Liabilities
2024: £540.39K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, GUARDIAN LABORATORIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported net assets of £-518.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £87.79K and total liabilities of £605.79K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-446.19K in 2024 to £-518.01K in 2025 (-16.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GUARDIAN LABORATORIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-39.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+6.6%
£568.49K in 2023 to £605.79K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-62.9%
£236.80K in 2023 to £87.79K in 2025
GUARDIAN LABORATORIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GUARDIAN LABORATORIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -590.08%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 690.08%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GUARDIAN LABORATORIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -209.73K | -257.05K | -331.69K | -446.19K | -518.01K |
| Total Assets£ | 176.98K | 244.15K | 236.80K | 94.20K | 87.79K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 386.72K | 501.20K | 568.49K | 540.39K | 605.79K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
GUARDIAN LABORATORIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GUARDIAN LABORATORIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GUARDIAN LABORATORIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GUARDIAN LABORATORIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED report in 2025?
GUARDIAN LABORATORIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported net assets of £-518.01K for 2025. That compares with £-446.19K in 2024, a change of -16.09%.
What total assets did GUARDIAN LABORATORIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED report in 2025?
GUARDIAN LABORATORIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported total assets of £87.79K for 2025. That compares with £94.20K in 2024, a change of -6.81%.
What total liabilities did GUARDIAN LABORATORIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED report in 2025?
GUARDIAN LABORATORIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £605.79K for 2025. That compares with £540.39K in 2024, a change of 12.10%.
How many people does GUARDIAN LABORATORIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED employ?
GUARDIAN LABORATORIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have GUARDIAN LABORATORIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GUARDIAN LABORATORIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED's total assets fell by 62.9%, total liabilities rose by 6.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 39.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £236.80K to £87.79K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of GUARDIAN LABORATORIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.