Active

GUARDIAN LTD Financials

Company number
04747067Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Sterling House, Stroudley Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG24 8UG
Incorporated
28/04/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£3.79M2026
10.25%vs 2025

2025: £3.44M

Total Assets

£4.05M2026
-0.44%vs 2025

2025: £4.07M

Cash in Bank

£327.62K2026
107.32%vs 2025

2025: £158.02K

Total Liabilities

£175.21K2026
-69.44%vs 2025

2025: £573.31K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, GUARDIAN LTD reported net assets of £3.79M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.05M, cash in bank of £327.62K and total liabilities of £175.21K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £573.31K in 2025 to £175.21K in 2026 (-69.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.79M2026
10.25%from £3.44M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures GUARDIAN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.44M2024£3.79M2026
+10.3%vs 2024

+5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£151.09K2024£327.62K2026
+117%vs 2024

+47.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.01M2024£4.05M2026
+0.9%vs 2024

+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£507.58K2024£175.21K2026
-65.5%vs 2024

-41.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+117%

£151.09K in 2024 to £327.62K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-65.5%

£507.58K in 2024 to £175.21K in 2026

GUARDIAN LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GUARDIAN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
93.59%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
4.33%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
186.98%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
8.09%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GUARDIAN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£3.19M3.23M3.44M3.44M3.79M
Total Assets£8.70M8.57M4.01M4.07M4.05M
Cash in Bank£280.39K183.24K151.09K158.02K327.62K
Total Liabilities£1.35M1.18M507.58K573.31K175.21K
Employees33333

GUARDIAN LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GUARDIAN LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GUARDIAN LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did GUARDIAN LTD report in 2026?

toggle

GUARDIAN LTD reported net assets of £3.79M for 2026. That compares with £3.44M in 2025, a change of 10.25%.

What total assets did GUARDIAN LTD report in 2026?

toggle

GUARDIAN LTD reported total assets of £4.05M for 2026. That compares with £4.07M in 2025, a change of -0.44%.

What cash in bank did GUARDIAN LTD report in 2026?

toggle

GUARDIAN LTD reported cash in bank of £327.62K for 2026. That compares with £158.02K in 2025, a change of 107.32%.

How many people does GUARDIAN LTD employ?

toggle

GUARDIAN LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

How have GUARDIAN LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, GUARDIAN LTD's net assets rose by 10.3%, cash in bank rose by 117%, total assets rose by 0.9% and total liabilities fell by 65.5%. Net assets compounded at 5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £3.44M to £3.79M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Which years of GUARDIAN LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.