Active

GUISEPURPOSE LIMITED Financials

Company number
02212423Copy
Copy
Registered office
4 Riverview, Walnut Tree Close, Guildford, Surrey GU1 4UX
Incorporated
21/01/1988

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£971.82K2025
6.07%vs 2024

2024: £916.22K

Cash in Bank

£127.46K2025
35.07%vs 2024

2024: £94.37K

Total Liabilities

£973.14K2025
-2.60%vs 2024

2024: £999.14K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, GUISEPURPOSE LIMITED reported net assets of £971.82K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £127.46K and total liabilities of £973.14K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £916.22K in 2024 to £971.82K in 2025 (6.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£971.82K2025
6.07%from £916.22K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GUISEPURPOSE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£851.12K2023£971.82K2025
+14.2%vs 2023

+6.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£46.56K2023£127.46K2025
+174%vs 2023

+65.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.02M2023£973.14K2025
-5%vs 2023

-2.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+174%

£46.56K in 2023 to £127.46K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-5%

£1.02M in 2023 to £973.14K in 2025

GUISEPURPOSE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GUISEPURPOSE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Cash to liabilities
13.10%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GUISEPURPOSE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£747.71K796.61K851.12K916.22K971.82K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£328.15K317.28K46.56K94.37K127.46K
Total Liabilities£783.00K1.05M1.02M999.14K973.14K
Employees13333

GUISEPURPOSE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GUISEPURPOSE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GUISEPURPOSE LIMITED reported net assets of £971.82K for 2025. That compares with £916.22K in 2024, a change of 6.07%.

GUISEPURPOSE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £127.46K for 2025. That compares with £94.37K in 2024, a change of 35.07%.

GUISEPURPOSE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £973.14K for 2025. That compares with £999.14K in 2024, a change of -2.60%.

GUISEPURPOSE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GUISEPURPOSE LIMITED's net assets rose by 14.2%, cash in bank rose by 174%, total liabilities fell by 5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 6.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £851.12K to £971.82K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.