GUITAR MANIA LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 04618696CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 118 Ashley Road, Parkstone, Poole, Dorset BH14 9BN
- Incorporated
- 16/12/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £56.70K
Total Assets
2024: £107.16K
Total Liabilities
2024: £50.45K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, GUITAR MANIA LTD. reported net assets of £50.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £98.38K and total liabilities of £48.13K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £107.16K in 2024 to £98.38K in 2025 (-8.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GUITAR MANIA LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-16.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-10.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-30.3%
£72.11K in 2023 to £50.25K in 2025
Every measure that changed in GUITAR MANIA LTD.'s filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GUITAR MANIA LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 51.08%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 48.92%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GUITAR MANIA LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 62.40K | 70.93K | 72.11K | 56.70K | 50.25K |
| Total Assets£ | 105.12K | 122.34K | 122.23K | 107.16K | 98.38K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 42.72K | 51.41K | 50.12K | 50.45K | 48.13K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
GUITAR MANIA LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GUITAR MANIA LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GUITAR MANIA LTD. reported net assets of £50.25K for 2025. That compares with £56.70K in 2024, a change of -11.38%.
GUITAR MANIA LTD. reported total assets of £98.38K for 2025. That compares with £107.16K in 2024, a change of -8.19%.
GUITAR MANIA LTD. reported total liabilities of £48.13K for 2025. That compares with £50.45K in 2024, a change of -4.60%.
GUITAR MANIA LTD. reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GUITAR MANIA LTD.'s net assets fell by 30.3%, total assets fell by 19.5%, total liabilities fell by 4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 16.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £72.11K to £50.25K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.