GURKHA PUB AND RESTAURANT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08571262Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Vicarage Dymock Road, Much Marcle, Ledbury, Herefordshire HR8 2NL
- Incorporated
- 17/06/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £30.81K
Total Assets
2023: £65.85K
Total Liabilities
2023: £17.73K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, GURKHA PUB AND RESTAURANT LTD reported net assets of £51.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £43.91K and total liabilities of £-22.03K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £17.73K in 2023 to £-22.03K in 2024 (-224.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures GURKHA PUB AND RESTAURANT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+259% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-32.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1190%
£3.97K in 2022 to £51.23K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-124%
£92.07K in 2022 to £-22.03K in 2024
GURKHA PUB AND RESTAURANT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GURKHA PUB AND RESTAURANT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 116.66%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- -50.17%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GURKHA PUB AND RESTAURANT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 19.02K | 3.97K | 30.81K | 51.23K |
| Total Assets£ | 145.57K | 96.04K | 65.85K | 43.91K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 126.56K | 92.07K | 17.73K | -22.03K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
GURKHA PUB AND RESTAURANT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GURKHA PUB AND RESTAURANT LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GURKHA PUB AND RESTAURANT LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did GURKHA PUB AND RESTAURANT LTD report in 2024?
GURKHA PUB AND RESTAURANT LTD reported net assets of £51.23K for 2024. That compares with £30.81K in 2023, a change of 66.29%.
What total assets did GURKHA PUB AND RESTAURANT LTD report in 2024?
GURKHA PUB AND RESTAURANT LTD reported total assets of £43.91K for 2024. That compares with £65.85K in 2023, a change of -33.31%.
What total liabilities did GURKHA PUB AND RESTAURANT LTD report in 2024?
GURKHA PUB AND RESTAURANT LTD reported total liabilities of £-22.03K for 2024. That compares with £17.73K in 2023, a change of -224.23%.
How many people does GURKHA PUB AND RESTAURANT LTD employ?
GURKHA PUB AND RESTAURANT LTD reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
How have GURKHA PUB AND RESTAURANT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, GURKHA PUB AND RESTAURANT LTD's net assets rose by 1190%, total assets fell by 54.3%, total liabilities fell by 124% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 259% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.97K to £51.23K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 7 in 2024.
Which years of GURKHA PUB AND RESTAURANT LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.