GURPREM LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10702131CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 249 Wexham Road, Slough SL2 5JT
- Incorporated
- 31/03/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £88.43K
Total Assets
2024: £328.98K
Total Liabilities
2024: £240.55K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, GURPREM LTD reported net assets of £94.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £257.25K and total liabilities of £163.02K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £240.55K in 2024 to £163.02K in 2025 (-32.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GURPREM LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+231% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-19.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+992%
£8.63K in 2023 to £94.23K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-35%
£250.81K in 2023 to £163.02K in 2025
GURPREM LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GURPREM LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 36.63%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 63.37%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GURPREM LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.13K | 879.00 | 8.63K | 88.43K | 94.23K |
| Total Assets£ | 75.83K | 83.70K | 259.43K | 328.98K | 257.25K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 73.70K | 82.83K | 250.81K | 240.55K | 163.02K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
GURPREM LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GURPREM LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GURPREM LTD reported net assets of £94.23K for 2025. That compares with £88.43K in 2024, a change of 6.56%.
GURPREM LTD reported total assets of £257.25K for 2025. That compares with £328.98K in 2024, a change of -21.80%.
GURPREM LTD reported total liabilities of £163.02K for 2025. That compares with £240.55K in 2024, a change of -32.23%.
GURPREM LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GURPREM LTD's net assets rose by 992%, total assets fell by 0.8%, total liabilities fell by 35% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 231% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.63K to £94.23K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.