Active

GUTTERMASTER LIMITED Financials

Company number
02701224Copy
Copy
Registered office
Healey Works, Shawclough Trading Estate, Shawclough Road, Rochdale OL12 6ND
Incorporated
27/03/1992

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£101.92K2023
1.67%vs 2022

2022: £100.24K

Cash in Bank

£759.002023
-98.65%vs 2022

2022: £56.39K

Employees

102023
+2vs 2022

2022: 8

In 2023, GUTTERMASTER LIMITED reported net assets of £101.92K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £759.00. Reported headcount was 10 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £56.39K in 2022 to £759.00 in 2023 (-98.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£101.92K2023
1.67%from £100.24K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures GUTTERMASTER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£107.54K2021£101.92K2023
-5.2%vs 2021

-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£96.09K2021£759.002023
-99.2%vs 2021

-91.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

82021102023
+25%vs 2021+2

Biggest increase

Employees+25%

8 in 2021 to 10 in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-99.2%

£96.09K in 2021 to £759.00 in 2023

GUTTERMASTER LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GUTTERMASTER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£107.54K100.24K101.92K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£96.09K56.39K759.00
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees8810

GUTTERMASTER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GUTTERMASTER LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

GUTTERMASTER LIMITED reported net assets of £101.92K for 2023. That compares with £100.24K in 2022, a change of 1.67%.

GUTTERMASTER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £759.00 for 2023. That compares with £56.39K in 2022, a change of -98.65%.

GUTTERMASTER LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2023, compared with 8 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, GUTTERMASTER LIMITED's net assets fell by 5.2%, cash in bank fell by 99.2% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets contracted at 2.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £107.54K to £101.92K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2021 to 10 in 2023 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.