GUY PAYNE & CO (ACCOUNTING SERVICES) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03044247Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 5 Parkgate Road, Neston, South Wirral CH64 9XF
- Incorporated
- 10/04/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-3.89K
Total Assets
2024: £115.38K
Total Liabilities
2024: £119.27K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, GUY PAYNE & CO (ACCOUNTING SERVICES) LIMITED reported net assets of £-69.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £324.49K and total liabilities of £393.75K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £119.27K in 2024 to £393.75K in 2025 (230.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GUY PAYNE & CO (ACCOUNTING SERVICES) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+140% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+166% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+607%
£55.72K in 2023 to £393.75K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-9498%
£737.00 in 2023 to £-69.26K in 2025
GUY PAYNE & CO (ACCOUNTING SERVICES) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GUY PAYNE & CO (ACCOUNTING SERVICES) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -21.34%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 121.34%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GUY PAYNE & CO (ACCOUNTING SERVICES) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -2.75K | -226.00 | 737.00 | -3.89K | -69.26K |
| Total Assets£ | 74.70K | 87.78K | 56.46K | 115.38K | 324.49K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 77.45K | 88.01K | 55.72K | 119.27K | 393.75K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
GUY PAYNE & CO (ACCOUNTING SERVICES) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GUY PAYNE & CO (ACCOUNTING SERVICES) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GUY PAYNE & CO (ACCOUNTING SERVICES) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GUY PAYNE & CO (ACCOUNTING SERVICES) LIMITED report in 2025?
GUY PAYNE & CO (ACCOUNTING SERVICES) LIMITED reported net assets of £-69.26K for 2025. That compares with £-3.89K in 2024, a change of -1.68K%.
What total assets did GUY PAYNE & CO (ACCOUNTING SERVICES) LIMITED report in 2025?
GUY PAYNE & CO (ACCOUNTING SERVICES) LIMITED reported total assets of £324.49K for 2025. That compares with £115.38K in 2024, a change of 181.24%.
What total liabilities did GUY PAYNE & CO (ACCOUNTING SERVICES) LIMITED report in 2025?
GUY PAYNE & CO (ACCOUNTING SERVICES) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £393.75K for 2025. That compares with £119.27K in 2024, a change of 230.13%.
How many people does GUY PAYNE & CO (ACCOUNTING SERVICES) LIMITED employ?
GUY PAYNE & CO (ACCOUNTING SERVICES) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have GUY PAYNE & CO (ACCOUNTING SERVICES) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GUY PAYNE & CO (ACCOUNTING SERVICES) LIMITED's net assets fell by 9498%, total assets rose by 475%, total liabilities rose by 607% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 140% a year across the two years to 2025, from £56.46K to £324.49K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of GUY PAYNE & CO (ACCOUNTING SERVICES) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.