Active

GW 3156 LIMITED Financials

Company number
05088357Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1st Floor 49 High Street, Hucknall, Nottingham NG15 7AW
Incorporated
30/03/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£181.62K2025
-0.46%vs 2024

2024: £182.46K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, GW 3156 LIMITED reported net assets of £181.62K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £182.46K in 2024 to £181.62K in 2025 (-0.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£181.62K2025
-0.46%from £182.46K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GW 3156 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£183.26K2023£181.62K2025
-0.9%vs 2023

-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-0.9%

£183.26K in 2023 to £181.62K in 2025

Every measure that changed in GW 3156 LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GW 3156 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£184.81K11.50K183.26K182.46K181.62K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.00–0.000.000.00
Employees00444

GW 3156 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GW 3156 LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GW 3156 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did GW 3156 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

GW 3156 LIMITED reported net assets of £181.62K for 2025. That compares with £182.46K in 2024, a change of -0.46%.

What total liabilities did GW 3156 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

GW 3156 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does GW 3156 LIMITED employ?

toggle

GW 3156 LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have GW 3156 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, GW 3156 LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 0.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £183.26K to £181.62K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of GW 3156 LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.