GWINEAR FARM LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09341056Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 30/32 Trebarwith Crescent, Newquay TR7 1DX
- Incorporated
- 04/12/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-33.54K
Total Assets
2023: £65.67K
Total Liabilities
2023: £99.21K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, GWINEAR FARM LIMITED reported net assets of £-65.37K. The same filing shows total assets of £110.83K and total liabilities of £176.20K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £99.21K in 2023 to £176.20K in 2024 (77.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures GWINEAR FARM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+45.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+62% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+162%
£67.15K in 2022 to £176.20K in 2024
GWINEAR FARM LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GWINEAR FARM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -58.99%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 158.99%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GWINEAR FARM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.76K | -14.73K | -33.54K | -65.37K |
| Total Assets£ | 79.25K | 52.42K | 65.67K | 110.83K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 71.49K | 67.15K | 99.21K | 176.20K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
GWINEAR FARM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GWINEAR FARM LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GWINEAR FARM LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did GWINEAR FARM LIMITED report in 2024?
GWINEAR FARM LIMITED reported net assets of £-65.37K for 2024. That compares with £-33.54K in 2023, a change of -94.94%.
What total assets did GWINEAR FARM LIMITED report in 2024?
GWINEAR FARM LIMITED reported total assets of £110.83K for 2024. That compares with £65.67K in 2023, a change of 68.76%.
What total liabilities did GWINEAR FARM LIMITED report in 2024?
GWINEAR FARM LIMITED reported total liabilities of £176.20K for 2024. That compares with £99.21K in 2023, a change of 77.61%.
How many people does GWINEAR FARM LIMITED employ?
GWINEAR FARM LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have GWINEAR FARM LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, GWINEAR FARM LIMITED's total assets rose by 111%, total liabilities rose by 162% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Total assets compounded at 45.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £52.42K to £110.83K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).
Which years of GWINEAR FARM LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.