Active

GYLDEN PHARMA LIMITED Financials

Company number
09955881Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
4 & 5 Dunmore Court Wootton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire OX13 6BH
Incorporated
18/01/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
36 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£-3.34M2025
-214.86%vs 2024

2024: £2.91M

Total Assets

£2.66M2025
-65.95%vs 2024

2024: £7.80M

Cash in Bank

£294.38K2025
-36.67%vs 2024

2024: £464.85K

Total Liabilities

£5.28M2025
48.66%vs 2024

2024: £3.55M

Employees

362025
-3vs 2024

2024: 39

In 2025, GYLDEN PHARMA LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.34M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.66M, cash in bank of £294.38K and total liabilities of £5.28M. Reported headcount was 36 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £2.91M in 2024 to £-3.34M in 2025 (-214.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-3.34M2025
-214.86%from £2.91M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GYLDEN PHARMA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.86M2023£-3.34M2025
-149%vs 2023

Cash in Bank

£2.43M2023£294.38K2025
-87.9%vs 2023

-65.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£15.14M2023£2.66M2025
-82.5%vs 2023

-58.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.05M2023£5.28M2025
+30.3%vs 2023

+14.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

352023362025
+2.9%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+30.3%

£4.05M in 2023 to £5.28M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-149%

£6.86M in 2023 to £-3.34M in 2025

GYLDEN PHARMA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GYLDEN PHARMA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-125.62%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
198.80%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
5.57%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
11.08%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GYLDEN PHARMA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£6.86M2.91M-3.34M
Total Assets£15.14M7.80M2.66M
Cash in Bank£2.43M464.85K294.38K
Total Liabilities£4.05M3.55M5.28M
Employees353936

GYLDEN PHARMA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GYLDEN PHARMA LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GYLDEN PHARMA LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did GYLDEN PHARMA LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

GYLDEN PHARMA LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.34M for 2025. That compares with £2.91M in 2024, a change of -214.86%.

What total assets did GYLDEN PHARMA LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

GYLDEN PHARMA LIMITED reported total assets of £2.66M for 2025. That compares with £7.80M in 2024, a change of -65.95%.

What cash in bank did GYLDEN PHARMA LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

GYLDEN PHARMA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £294.38K for 2025. That compares with £464.85K in 2024, a change of -36.67%.

How many people does GYLDEN PHARMA LIMITED employ?

toggle

GYLDEN PHARMA LIMITED reported 36 employees in 2025, compared with 39 in 2024.

How have GYLDEN PHARMA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, GYLDEN PHARMA LIMITED's net assets fell by 149%, cash in bank fell by 87.9%, total assets fell by 82.5% and total liabilities rose by 30.3%. Cash in bank contracted at 65.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.43M to £294.38K. Reported headcount went from 35 in 2023 to 36 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of GYLDEN PHARMA LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.