H&B HEALTH LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13672400CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 260 - 270 Butterfield Great Marlings, Luton, Bedfordshire LU2 8DL
- Incorporated
- 11/10/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 56 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £26.84K
Total Assets
2024: £310.28K
Cash in Bank
2024: £204.83K
Total Liabilities
2024: £283.44K
Employees
2024: 37
In 2025, H&B HEALTH LIMITED reported net assets of £40.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £451.94K, cash in bank of £269.56K and total liabilities of £411.46K. Reported headcount was 56 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £310.28K in 2024 to £451.94K in 2025 (45.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures H&B HEALTH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+107% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+66.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+82.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+80.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+327%
£9.48K in 2023 to £40.48K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for H&B HEALTH LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from H&B HEALTH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 8.96%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 91.04%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 65.51%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 59.64%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for H&B HEALTH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.48K | 26.84K | 40.48K |
| Total Assets£ | 135.77K | 310.28K | 451.94K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 97.58K | 204.83K | 269.56K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 126.29K | 283.44K | 411.46K |
| Employees | 24 | 37 | 56 |
H&B HEALTH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for H&B HEALTH LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
H&B HEALTH LIMITED reported net assets of £40.48K for 2025. That compares with £26.84K in 2024, a change of 50.85%.
H&B HEALTH LIMITED reported total assets of £451.94K for 2025. That compares with £310.28K in 2024, a change of 45.66%.
H&B HEALTH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £269.56K for 2025. That compares with £204.83K in 2024, a change of 31.60%.
H&B HEALTH LIMITED reported 56 employees in 2025, compared with 37 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, H&B HEALTH LIMITED's net assets rose by 327%, cash in bank rose by 176%, total assets rose by 233% and total liabilities rose by 226%. Net assets compounded at 107% a year across the two years to 2025, from £9.48K to £40.48K. Reported headcount went from 24 in 2023 to 56 in 2025 (+32).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.