Active

H & D FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED Financials

Company number
10689735Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Maidstone Studios Vinters Business Park, New Cut Road, Maidstone, Kent ME14 5NZ
Incorporated
24/03/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£270.26K2025
334.03%vs 2024

2024: £-115.48K

Total Assets

£767.08K2025
-20.44%vs 2024

2024: £964.10K

Cash in Bank

£72.75K2025
-66.06%vs 2024

2024: £214.34K

Total Liabilities

£495.28K2025
-54.09%vs 2024

2024: £1.08M

Employees

62025
+2vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, H & D FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED reported net assets of £270.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £767.08K, cash in bank of £72.75K and total liabilities of £495.28K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £1.08M in 2024 to £495.28K in 2025 (-54.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£270.26K2025
334.03%from £-115.48K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures H & D FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£259.71K2023£270.26K2025
+4.1%vs 2023

+2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£914.002023£72.75K2025
+7860%vs 2023

+792% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£110.91K2023£767.08K2025
+592%vs 2023

+163% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-367.09K2023£495.28K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

3202362025
+100%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+7860%

£914.00 in 2023 to £72.75K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for H & D FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from H & D FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
35.23%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
64.57%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
14.69%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
9.48%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for H & D FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£102.83K178.06K259.71K-115.48K270.26K
Total Assets£221.58K169.90K110.91K964.10K767.08K
Cash in Bank£––914.00214.34K72.75K
Total Liabilities£-309.27K-330.90K-367.09K1.08M495.28K
Employees42346

H & D FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has H & D FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for H & D FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did H & D FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

H & D FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED reported net assets of £270.26K for 2025. That compares with £-115.48K in 2024, a change of 334.03%.

What total assets did H & D FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

H & D FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED reported total assets of £767.08K for 2025. That compares with £964.10K in 2024, a change of -20.44%.

What cash in bank did H & D FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

H & D FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £72.75K for 2025. That compares with £214.34K in 2024, a change of -66.06%.

How many people does H & D FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED employ?

toggle

H & D FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have H & D FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, H & D FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED's net assets rose by 4.1%, cash in bank rose by 7860%, total assets rose by 592% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Net assets compounded at 2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £259.71K to £270.26K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+3).

Which years of H & D FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.