H & H LOGISTICS (SCOTS) LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC738029CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 42a Nithsdale Road, Glasgow G41 2AN
- Incorporated
- 11/07/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £6.62K
Total Assets
2024: £26.00K
Cash in Bank
2023: £2.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £11.65K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, H & H LOGISTICS (SCOTS) LTD reported net assets of £10.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £16.00K, cash in bank of £680.00 and total liabilities of £5.69K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £26.00K in 2024 to £16.00K in 2025 (-38.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures H & H LOGISTICS (SCOTS) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+74.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-10.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+206%
£5.23K in 2023 to £16.00K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-40%
5 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
H & H LOGISTICS (SCOTS) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from H & H LOGISTICS (SCOTS) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 64.45%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 35.55%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 5.84%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 2.62%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for H & H LOGISTICS (SCOTS) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.83K | 6.62K | 10.32K |
| Total Assets£ | 5.23K | 26.00K | 16.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.00 | 680.00 | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 7.06K | 11.65K | 5.69K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 3 |
H & H LOGISTICS (SCOTS) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for H & H LOGISTICS (SCOTS) LTD covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
H & H LOGISTICS (SCOTS) LTD reported net assets of £10.32K for 2025. That compares with £6.62K in 2024, a change of 55.89%.
H & H LOGISTICS (SCOTS) LTD reported total assets of £16.00K for 2025. That compares with £26.00K in 2024, a change of -38.45%.
H & H LOGISTICS (SCOTS) LTD reported cash in bank of £680.00 for 2024. That compares with £2.00 in 2023, a change of 33.90K%.
H & H LOGISTICS (SCOTS) LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, H & H LOGISTICS (SCOTS) LTD's total assets rose by 206%, total liabilities fell by 19.4% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Total assets compounded at 74.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.23K to £16.00K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.