Active

H & M CLEANING AND MAINTENANCE LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC198597Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Campbell Lane, Hamilton ML3 6DB
Incorporated
03/08/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£36.82K2025
-22.60%vs 2024

2024: £47.58K

Total Assets

£99.68K2025
24.88%vs 2024

2024: £79.82K

Total Liabilities

£62.86K2025
94.96%vs 2024

2024: £32.24K

Employees

132025
-2vs 2024

2024: 15

In 2025, H & M CLEANING AND MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £36.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £99.68K and total liabilities of £62.86K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £32.24K in 2024 to £62.86K in 2025 (94.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£36.82K2025
-22.60%from £47.58K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures H & M CLEANING AND MAINTENANCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£73.25K2023£36.82K2025
-49.7%vs 2023

-29.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£137.68K2023£99.68K2025
-27.6%vs 2023

-14.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£64.43K2023£62.86K2025
-2.4%vs 2023

-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152023132025
-13.3%vs 2023-2

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-49.7%

£73.25K in 2023 to £36.82K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for H & M CLEANING AND MAINTENANCE LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from H & M CLEANING AND MAINTENANCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
36.94%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
63.06%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for H & M CLEANING AND MAINTENANCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£43.70K70.34K73.25K47.58K36.82K
Total Assets£115.40K126.45K137.68K79.82K99.68K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£71.71K56.11K64.43K32.24K62.86K
Employees1314151513

H & M CLEANING AND MAINTENANCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for H & M CLEANING AND MAINTENANCE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

H & M CLEANING AND MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £36.82K for 2025. That compares with £47.58K in 2024, a change of -22.60%.

H & M CLEANING AND MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported total assets of £99.68K for 2025. That compares with £79.82K in 2024, a change of 24.88%.

H & M CLEANING AND MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £62.86K for 2025. That compares with £32.24K in 2024, a change of 94.96%.

H & M CLEANING AND MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, H & M CLEANING AND MAINTENANCE LIMITED's net assets fell by 49.7%, total assets fell by 27.6%, total liabilities fell by 2.4% and employee numbers fell by 13.3%. Net assets contracted at 29.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £73.25K to £36.82K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.